1912 – R. Cilento
1930 – A. Spicer
1912- R. Cilento
1913- A. Spicer
1914- W.Badams
1915- L. Johnson
1916- Competition Abandoned Due To World War I
1917- W. Richardson
1918- C. Tilling
1919- W. Richardson
1920- C. Tilling
1921- C. Tilling
1922- W. Richardson
1923- W. Richardson
1924- P. Tamblyn
1925- J. Croft
1926- P. Tamblyn
1927- L. Paull
1928- J. McGarry
1929- G. Herbert
1930- T. Nottle
1931- M. Hutton
1932- C. Herbert
1933- H. Sanderson
1934- J. Fullerton
1935- Lapsed Competition
1936- Competition Reverts to 3 Teams
1937- R.Curyer
1938- R.Curyer
1939- R.Curyer
1940- R. Flanagan
1941- H. Zanker
1942- H. Burton
1943- J. Pash
1944- N. Brealey
1945- N. Brealey
1946- S. Zanker
1947- F. Woodforde
1948- K. Walkington/R. McDonald
1949- B. Fountain
1950- B. Fountain
1951- T. Latham
1952- T. Gunderson
1953- B. Fountain(Madigan Medallist)
1954- L. Thompson
1955- R. Clancy (Madigan Medallist)
1956- P. Cornish
1957- D. Contos
1958- M. McKenzie
1959- D. Harris
1960- M. McKenzie
1961- B. Nowak
1962- R. Richards
1963- R. Richards
1964- M. Vanvacass
1965- B. Virgo

1966- T. Searle
1967- B. Virgo (Madigan Medallist)
1968- B. Stephenson
1969- B. Virgo (Madigan Medallist)
1970- B. Stephenson
1971- T. Pillion
1972- P. Gloede
1973- R. Hanrahan
1974- B. Lamshed
1975- R. Farr
1976- A. Coleman
1977- B. Lamshed
1978- J. Coudraye
1979- P. Rivers
1980- P. Hynes (Madigan Medallist)
1981- R. Lamshed
1982- D. Russel
1983- D. Russell
1984- P. Hynes
1985- P. Hynes
1986- M. Shirley
1987- G. Flanagan
1988- C. Natt
1989- K. Maule
1990- S. Dyrburgh
1991- K. Elliot
1992- M. Flanagan
1993- S. McLennon (Madigan Medallist)
1994- K. Harris
1995- K. Harris
1996- J. Waterworth
1997- A. Anno
1998- D. Zanker
1999- K. Keeler2000- K. Keeler
2001- A. Margitich
2002- K. Harris
2003- K. Harris
2004- B. Jones
2005- K. Harris
2006- B. Amos
2007- R. Struck
2008- D. Dohnt
2009- B. Laube
2010- J. Lukich
2011- B. Laube
2012- A. Margitich
2013- J. Lukich
2014- M. Horner
2015- B. Laube
2016- M. Downey
2017- M. Downey
2018- A. Stuart
2019- K.Thompson